Paracetamol And Caffeine
Therapeutic Group
Other Analgesics And Anti-pyreticsIndication Dosage
Headache, Migraine, Backache, Neuralgia, Rheumatic And Muscle Pains:
- Adults: 2 Tab Up To 4 Times Daily, Should Not Be Re-peated More Frequently Than 4 Hr. Max 8 Tab Daily.
- Children: Not Recommended.
Content
- Tab /Cap let: Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 65mg.
Pregnancy
Caution Advised
Stability
- Analgesic
- Xanthine
Contra Indications
- None Known
Precautions
- None Known
Lactation
- Caution Advised
Side Effects
- Cyanosis
- Skin Eruptions
- Hypoglycaemia
- Cns Stimulations.
- Rare: Skin Reactions
- Blood Disorders
- Hepatoxicity (high Dose)
- Stevens-johnson Syndrome
- Toxic Epidermal Necrolysis
- Acute Generalised Exanthematous Pustulosis
- Malaise
- Leucopenia
- Neutropenia
- Thrombocytopenia.
Available Brands
- 1. Estadol Extra
- 2. Fenmol Plus
- 3. Hizedol
- 4. Romidol
- 5. Rovidol
- 6. Amadol Extra
- 7. Amidol Extra
- 8. Amsipol
- 9. Aridol
- 10. Axamol Plus
- 11. C.C.Don Extra
- 12. Cafipar
- 13. Calpol Plus
- 14. Caydol
- 15. Chilpol Extra
- 16. Curedol
- 17. Delmol Extra
- 18. Facemol Extra
- 19. Febrol Xtra
- 20. Fenmol Extra
- 21. Irzapole Plus
- 22. Jetamol Extra
- 23. Omredol
- 24. Paigone Extra
- 25. Pamol X
- 26. Panadol Extra
- 27. Para + Plus
- 28. Paragray Extra
- 29. Paraheim+
- 30. Paratol Extra
- 31. Pedrol Extra
- 32. Pyrecaf Plus
- 33. Terinol
- 34. Trigin
- 35. Tyladol Extra
- 36. Tylenol Extra
- 37. Tylol Extra
- 38. Yell-Extra
- 39. Wyladol Extra
- 40. Feveren Extra Show More